2020 – A Glen (West Hill) 68 net
2019 – J Weir (West Hill) 72
2018 – S Taylor (New Zealand) 67
2017 – D Dronfield (New Zealand) 66
2016 – D Dronfield (Worplesdon) 71
2015 – J Nursey (Worplesdon) 71
2014 – D Dronfield (Worplesdon) 71
2013 – C Hancock (Worplesdon) 72
2012 – K Ging (Worplesdon) 66
2011 – T Pilcher (Worplesdon) 67
2010 – P Trow (Worplesdon) 69
2009 – S Taylor (Worplesdon) 71
2008 – H Whittow (Wentworth East) 67
2007 – J Baker (Wentworth East) 69
2006 – C Stevens (Wentworth East) 72
2005 – D Howorth (Wentworth East) 66
2004 – C Smith (Wentowrth West) 74
2003 – K Price (Wentworth East) 70
2002 – K Ging (Wentworth East) 71
Presented to medal round winner from 2002
2001 – P Leach
2000 – P Leach
1999 – J Wood
1998 – S Smith
1997 – L Smith
1996 – M Booth
1995 – W Bateson
1994 – K Malone
1993 – S Kelley
1992 – P Leach
1991 – V Woodman
1990 – J Wood
1989 – S Kelley
1988 – N Dabell
1987 – R Yeomans
1986 – G Wheeler
1985 – D Hughes
1984 – D Hamilton
1983 – P Grosvenor
1982 – P Trow

1981 – R Wills
1980 – J Samuel
1979 – W Martin
1978 – A Goodwin
1977 – J Waldorf
1976 – W Martin
1975 – G White
1974 – B Fairall
1973 – J Waldorf
1972 – K Evans
1971 – D Berresford
1970 – R Baird
1969 – J Purdie
1968 – H Russell
1967 – A Graham
1966 – J Davis
1965 – N Barker
1964 – M Partington
1963 – J Dunkley
1962 – G White
1961 – H Collins
1960 – S Spicer
1959 – S Spicer
1958 – H Collins
1957 – W Barnes
1956 – J Dunkley
1955 – Hon P G Campbell
1954 – Hon P G Campbell
1953 – Hon P G Campbell
1952 – Hon P G Campbell
1951 – J Ricketts
1950 – A Everett
1949 – W Page
1948 – C Graves
1947 – E Cair
1946 – G Dixon
1940-45 – Not played
1939 – A Spector
1938 – J Dixon
1937 – G Aitchison
1936 – C Graves

From 1993-2001, the BT Trophy was awarded to the winner of the medal round (See below). From 2002, the Lord Riddell Trophy was awarded to the winner of the medal round.

2001 – P Eagar (Wentworth East)
2000 – P Leach (Wentworth West)
1999 – L Embley (Wentworth East)
1998 – C Stern (Wentworth East)
1997 – R Naden (Wentworth Edinburgh)
1996 – D Cannon (Wentworth West)
1995 – S Smith (Wentworth West)
1994 – P Dazeley (Wentworth West)
1993 – E Ryan (Wentworth West)